Winner

Total 68 teams registered for the contest and 34 teams submitted at least one entry. Given the short time between the completion of the tests and the submission deadline, this is an amazing level of participation. Congratulations are owed to all of the participating teams.

Based on a comparison of the submitted predictions and ground truth, winners were identified by the contest judges in two categories: Computer Science/Data Science (CS/DATA) and Engineering (Non-CS/DATA). Top-3 overall performance in all tasks, top-3 performance in individual task and best technical report will be awarded for both categories.

Overall Winners

For the CS/DATA category:

1. Kar98K

2. digitalspecialists

3. OSU PCVLab

For the Engineering category:

1. Stanford EIG

2. SIL-CE

3. FourByFour

 

Task 1 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. Kar98K

2. digitalspecialists

3. OSU PCVLab

For the Engineering category:

1. Stanford EIG

2. FourByFour

3. SIL-CE

 

Task 2 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. digitalspecialists

2. KarK98

3. eXtreme platelet boosting

For the Engineering category:

1. SIL-CE

2. FourByFour

3. 1788 Oak Creeker

 

Task 3 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. Kar98K

2. digitalspecialists

3. OSU PCVLab

For the Engineering category:

1. FourByFour

2. Stanford EIG

3. SunshineCAT

 

Task 4 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. digitalspecialists

2. OSU PCVLab

3. Kar98K

For the Engineering category:

1. Stanford EIG

2. SIL-CE

3. FourByFour

 

Task 5 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. digitalspecialists

2. SOM Diffgram

3. OSU PCVLab

For the Engineering category:

1. Stanford EIG

2. NTU TaiwanIntelligence

3. SIL-CE

 

Task 6 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. Kar98K

2. digitalspecialists

3. SOM Diffgram

For the Engineering category:

1. FourByFour

2. Stanford EIG

3. SIL-CE

 

Task 7 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. Kar98K

2. digitalspecialists

3. Arup Advanced Awesomeness

For the Engineering category:

1. SIL-CE

2. Stanford EIG

3. FourByFour

 

Task 8 Top-3

For the CS/DATA category:

1. digitalspecialists

2. Kar98K

3. OSU PCVLab

For the Engineering category:

1. Stanford EIG

2. SIL-CE

3. FourByFour

 

Best technical report

For the CS/DATA category:

Kar98K & digitalspecialists

For the Engineering category:

SIL-CE